top of page

Dayful by Wix

Dayful by Wix: About Dayful by Wix

Dayful by Wix is an all-in-one business management and scheduling platform. This allows you to run your service business, get booked and get paid, wherever your online presence is.

A screenshot of the Dayful by Wix sign-up page.

Benefits of Dayful by Wix

Dayful by Wix provides freedom and flexibility to service business owners like you. Get booked and get paid no matter the size or scale of your online presence.

Don't need a website? Dayful creates a landing page for your clients to book your services. You can then share links to your services in emails, on social media and through other digital marketing channels.

Already have a website? Embed your Dayful by Wix widgets on your existing site and manage your service business from the Dayful dashboard.

FAQs

Here are some frequently asked questions about Dayful by Wix:

How do I get started with Dayful by Wix?

First, sign up at Dayful.com to set up your account. Answer a few questions about your business so we can provide the best solution for you. You can then access your Dayful by Wix dashboard and begin adding your staff and services.

How do I add my business details?

The Business Info section of your dashboard is where you can add or update important details about your business. These include:

  • Your business' name, category, logo and description.

  • Your default location.

  • Your primary contact info.

How do I create a service?

The Services tab is where you create or update your services. These include:

  • 1-on-1 service:Appointments: Services which clients can book during any available time slot during your business hours. Clients can only book when the relevant staff member is available to host the service.

  • Multiple participants services:Classes: A regular service you run on a recurring basis. Clients can book each session separately.
    Courses: A one-time service which takes place over days or weeks. Clients book all sessions together.

How do I add staff members?

The Staff tab is where you add and update your staff member profiles. Learn more about adding staff members to your Dayful account. You can also:

  • Set your default staff hours.

  • Customize individual staff hours in their profiles.

  • Invite staff members to sync their personal calendars with their Dayful by Wix calendars.

  • Set up your video conferencing account and provider to offer online services.

How do I get paid when clients book my services?

The Accept Payments section of the Settings tab is where you connect your payment providers. Learn more about setting up payments on Dayful.
Note: Upgrade to a premium Dayful by Wix plan to accept online payments.

Dayful by Wix currently supports the following payment providers, depending on your location:

  • Stripe

  • Square

  • Paypal

  • Manual payments

How do I share my services online?

If you don't have a site yet, you can share links to your services in emails or on social media from your dashboard.

Learn more about sharing your Dayful by Wix services online.

How do I embed my services on my existing website?

If you already have your own site, you can generate code to embed your service widgets on your existing web pages.

Need A Professional Website?
Contact Us 
Today!

Wix Apps: Adding the Wix FAQ App Across Multiple Pages

Wix FAQ App: Sharing Links to Your Questions

Working with Categories in the Wix FAQ App

Managing Your Questions in the Wix FAQ App

Adding Media to an Answer in the Wix FAQ App

Adding a New Question in the Wix FAQ App

Adding and Setting Up the Wix FAQ App

The Wix FAQ App: An Overview

Publishing a Google Sheets Spreadsheet from the Table Master App

Manually Adding Additional Columns or Rows to Your Table Master App

Adding and Setting Up the Table Master App

Wix Donations: Archiving a Campaign

Wix Donations: Managing Donations

Wix Donations: Adding and Setting Up Wix Donations

Wix Donations: An Overview

Troubleshooting Instagram Feed App Issues

Connecting Your Instagram Feed to Your Instagram Personal Account

Connecting Your Instagram Feed to Your Instagram Business Account

Setting Up the Old Instagram Feed App

Wix Apps: Adding and Setting Up the Instagram Feed App

Switching from the Old Instagram Feed App to the New Instagram Feed App

About the Instagram Feed App by Wix

Embedding Google AdSense Code with the HTML Element

Troubleshooting: Not Seeing My Google AdSense Ads

Google AdSense Request Rejected by Google

Apps Made by Wix: Adding and Setting Up the Wix Monetize with AdSense App

About the Wix Monetize with AdSense App

Unable To Find and Delete Cookie Alert App In Your Editor

Using the Member's Area with the Shared Gallery App

Deleting the Shared Gallery App

wix experts
Graphic2Traffic web design
©
bottom of page